Nassau County  »  11520  »  St Johns Pl  »  26 St Johns Pl

26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 St Johns Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-A-99

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Sale date 11/27/2012
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,348

Lot & Building Information for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Building sqft 18,349
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.788
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
18,349 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C 1975 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 6,779 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 11,570 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 18,349 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $994,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2012 $1,000
06/28/2004 $1,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/27/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - D
07/13/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $35,349
Tax class
Market value $994,600
Assessed value $9,946
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $957,500 $9,575 365.624 $35,008 -6.76%
2024 $1,117,100 $10,496 366.608 $37,548 +1.30%
2023 $1,117,100 $11,171 397.115 $37,067 -26.84%
2022 $1,117,100 $11,171 453.539 $50,665 -26.20%
2021 $1,357,000 $13,570 505.922 $68,654 +84.02%

Permits for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 26 St Johns Place, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 St Johns Pl, Freeport 01/23/2012 $200,000
111 Liberty Ave, Freeport 12/30/2020 $200,000
16 St Johns Pl, Freeport 4,018 05/28/2020
38 St Johns Pl, Freeport 8,098 05/16/2024 $1,182,020
68 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 3,652 03/07/2002 $240,000
66 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 7,200 03/11/2015 $1,200,000
40 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 12/29/2014 $1,000,000
44 St Johns Pl, Freeport 06/30/2000 $210,000
6 Shea CT, Freeport 869 10/16/2001 $270,000
160 Sunrise Hwy, Rockville Centre 152,982 12/29/2023 $77,500,000
116 Sunrise Hwy, Rockville Centre 12/29/2023 $1,000,000
7 Shea CT, Freeport 917
85 Henry St, Freeport 1,360 07/31/2023 $315,000
89 Merrick Rd, Freeport 13,833 12/06/2018 $6,000,000
41 Mill Rd, Freeport 05/21/1999 $17,426
36 St Johns Pl, Freeport 4,924 05/16/2024 $644,000