Nassau County  »  11520  »  St Marys Pl  »  5 St Marys Pl

5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 St Marys Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-229-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Sale date 01/31/2007
Sale price $475,000
Current property tax $7,303

Lot & Building Information for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.098
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,000 Whse office 0-10,000 sqft. C 1984 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,000 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
E1-E1 600 Enclosure
M1-M1 368 Support area

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $205,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2007 $475,000
05/04/2005 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/19/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
01/31/2007 - D
03/05/2007 - R
Deed
05/04/2005 - D
05/23/2005 - R
Deed
11/07/1995 - D
11/08/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,304
Tax class
Market value $205,500
Assessed value $2,055
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,500 $2,055 365.624 $7,429 +1.63%
2024 $205,410 $2,055 366.608 $7,310 -5.94%
2023 $205,500 $2,055 397.115 $7,772 -16.62%
2022 $205,500 $2,055 453.539 $9,320 -5.04%
2021 $194,000 $1,940 505.922 $9,815 -6.63%

Permits for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 5 St Marys Place, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 St Marys Pl, Freeport 06/09/2008
55 St Marys Pl, Freeport 12,981 05/10/2024 $2,150,000
47 Hanse Ave, Freeport 07/19/1995 $45,000
39-41 Hanse Ave, Freeport 06/07/2019
150 Buffalo Ave, Freeport 11,792 12/03/2002 $625,000
37 Hanse Ave, Freeport 3,690 04/22/2021 $1,040,000
31 Hanse Ave, Freeport 26,845
50 Mill Rd, Freeport 16,684 11/30/2022 $2,380,000
320 Buffalo Ave, Freeport 31,680 06/09/2014 $1,375,000
200 Buffalo Ave, Freeport 51,898 06/29/2000
272 Buffalo Ave, Freeport 49,147 09/11/2015 $1,200,000
110 Buffalo Ave, Freeport 62,462 11/23/2010 $9,700,000
49 Hanse Ave, Freeport 1,600 01/07/2005 $115,000
39 Hanse Ave, Freeport 3,733 10/28/2016 $350,000
41 Hanse Ave, Freeport 06/07/2019
37 A Hanse Ave, Freeport 4,790
122 Buffalo Ave, Freeport 6,601 08/28/2019 $1,400,000