Nassau County  »  11572  »  Atlantic Ave  »  65 Atlantic Ave

65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-376-210

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $1,800,000
Current property tax $82,686

Lot & Building Information for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.388
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,000 Convenience food mkt C 2006 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,000 Convenience store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) located at 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572?

65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,102,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $1,800,000
06/16/2021 $1,510,000
06/04/2021 $1,510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/10/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/02/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/02/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
06/16/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/16/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/04/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/04/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
02/11/2005 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Deed agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $82,687
Tax class
Market value $1,102,800
Assessed value $11,028
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,102,800 $11,028 735.173 $79,244 +14.27%
2024 $1,102,800 $11,028 699.368 $69,349 +2.48%
2023 $1,102,800 $11,028 747.426 $67,672 -20.35%
2022 $1,102,800 $11,028 770.393 $84,959 +5.88%
2021 $978,400 $9,784 820.089 $80,238 +32.12%

Permits for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Atlantic Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation