Nassau County  »  11572  »  Long Beach Rd  »  3098 Long Beach Rd

3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-376-218

Sales & Tax Overview for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $6,948,571
Current property tax $139,797

Lot & Building Information for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 15,600
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.244
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
15,600 Retail single occup C 1999 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 15,600 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 15,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $445.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,864,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

No photo available
3098 Long Beach Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/11/2023
Last updated 03/31/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail Listing price not available 15,500 Joanne Argenti
Jack Chera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3098 Long Beach Road
3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 15500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $6,948,571
09/24/2019 $7,120,000
06/28/2007 $4,985,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/07/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/24/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2007 - D
10/26/2007 - R
Deed
04/29/1998 - D
05/12/1998 - R
Deed
08/14/1995 - D
09/22/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $139,798
Tax class
Market value $1,864,500
Assessed value $18,645
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,864,500 $18,645 735.173 $137,073 +5.12%
2024 $1,864,580 $18,645 699.368 $130,397 -6.37%
2023 $1,864,500 $18,645 747.426 $139,275 -3.04%
2022 $1,864,500 $18,645 770.393 $143,640 -10.23%
2021 $1,951,100 $19,511 820.089 $160,008 +2.20%

Permits for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3098 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation