Nassau County  »  11516  »  Willow Ave  »  565 Willow Ave

565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-262-146

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Current property tax $31,140

Lot & Building Information for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Building sqft 7,428
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,428 Health spa C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 7,428 Support area
01-01 7,428 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

How many square feet does 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 have?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 has a total of 7,428 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516?

565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $923,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,140
Tax class
Market value $923,100
Assessed value $9,231
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $923,100 $9,231 337.342 $31,140 +1.37%
2025 $902,900 $9,029 340.24 $30,720 -7.66%
2024 $1,053,300 $9,897 338.743 $33,268 -3.08%
2023 $1,053,200 $10,532 376.015 $34,326 -18.68%
2022 $1,053,300 $10,533 400.732 $42,209 -34.59%

Permits for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,112
Median age 33.9
Average household income $142,695
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 3,207
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $907,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here are the neighbors for 565 Willow Avenue, Cedarhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
564 Central Ave, Cedarhurst 5,208
140-144 Spruce St, Cedarhurst 5,411 08/12/2021 $1,660,000
561 Willow Ave, Cedarhurst 800