Nassau County  »  11559  »  Broadway Blvd  »  7 Broadway Blvd

7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-109-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

Sale date 01/20/1993
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,457

Lot & Building Information for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

Building sqft 3,012
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.324
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559?

7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1926 and has a total of 3,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,102, the tax amount paid for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $4,457.

When was 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 01/20/1993 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/1993 $65,000

Title Documents for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/01/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/20/1993 - D
02/23/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $4,457
Tax class
Market value $1,102,000
Assessed value $1,102
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,292,000 $1,292 380.041 $4,910 -76.52%
2024 $1,292,096 $1,292 1618.46 $20,911 +278.33%
2023 $1,292,000 $1,292 427.788 $5,527 -7.32%
2022 $1,292,000 $1,292 461.553 $5,963 -8.48%
2021 $1,266,000 $1,266 514.691 $6,516 -58.36%

Permits for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Broadway Boulevard, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.23
Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) 3 Public PK, K-5 505 0.36
Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.40
Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 4 10 Charter K-7 641 0.45

Nearest middle schools