Nassau County  »  11563  »  Broadway  »  17-19 Broadway

17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-314-285

Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,197

Lot & Building Information for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,800 Restaurant-average C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,800 Restaurant - avg Central
02-02 660 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $601,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $1,200,000
06/04/1996 $425,000
03/22/1996 $455,113
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/12/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/15/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/15/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/05/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/05/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/21/1996 - D
07/01/1996 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
06/04/1996 - D
06/14/1996 - R
Deed
03/22/1996 - D
05/22/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $34,197
Tax class
Market value $601,100
Assessed value $6,011
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,100 $6,011 557.305 $33,416 +3.90%
2024 $601,070 $6,011 551.012 $32,163 -2.18%
2023 $601,100 $6,011 578.978 $32,880 -13.38%
2022 $601,100 $6,011 631.465 $37,957 -6.47%
2021 $593,800 $5,938 683.465 $40,584 +0.53%

Permits for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,558
Median age 42
Average household income $173,108
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 7,644
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17-19 Broadway, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.