Nassau County  »  11563  »  Broadway  »  50 Broadway

50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Broadway, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-315-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $3,064,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,654

Lot & Building Information for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

Building sqft 11,140
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.281
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
11,140 Office 10k-20k sf B+ 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 453 Support area
01-01 5,180 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-02 5,100 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
M1-M1 860 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 11,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,734,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $3,064,100

Title Documents for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/01/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed
01/14/1999 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Other
(Correction deed)
01/14/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $98,655
Tax class
Market value $1,734,100
Assessed value $17,341
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,734,100 $17,341 568.909 $98,655 +2.35%
2025 $1,734,100 $17,341 557.305 $96,386 +7.89%
2024 $1,734,110 $17,341 551.012 $89,336 +1.97%
2023 $1,734,100 $17,341 578.978 $87,611 -19.99%
2022 $1,734,100 $17,341 631.465 $109,502 -6.39%

Permits for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$705,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$443
-6.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,899
Median age 43
Average household income $183,495
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 7,886
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $645,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Broadway, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.