Nassau County  »  11563  »  Atlantic Ave  »  37-45 Atlantic Ave

37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-315-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

Sale date 08/24/2010
Sale price $2,433,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,913

Lot & Building Information for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

Building sqft 11,064
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.238
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1908
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
11,064 Retail multi occup C 1908 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 11,064 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 11,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,145,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2010 $2,433,000
08/20/2008 $1,610,000
06/21/2006 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/16/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/16/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/25/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/25/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/24/2010 - D
09/03/2010 - R
Deed
08/20/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
06/21/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed
09/17/2003 - D
10/21/2003 - R
Deed
11/29/2002 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
11/15/2002 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $65,169
Current property tax $56,914
Tax class
Market value $1,145,500
Assessed value $11,455
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,145,500 $11,455 568.909 $65,169 +21.28%
2025 $964,200 $9,642 557.305 $53,735 -6.49%
2024 $1,145,553 $11,455 551.012 $57,465 +3.90%
2023 $1,145,500 $11,455 578.978 $55,310 -23.54%
2022 $1,145,500 $11,455 631.465 $72,334 -1.14%

Permits for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$705,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$443
-6.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,899
Median age 43
Average household income $183,495
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 7,886
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $645,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37-45 Atlantic Avenue, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.