Los Angeles County  »  91345  »  Rinaldi St  »  15241 Rinaldi St

Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills
Alternate address(es) 15201 W Rinaldi St
15241 W Rinaldi St
Zip code 91345
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mission Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Current property tax $153,163

Lot & Building Information for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Building sqft 22,524
Total sqft 64,533
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 4.866 i
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

• • Improvements for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

How many square feet does Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 has a total of 22,524 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345?

Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,428,219.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2009 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Access detailed property tax data for Mission Hills Self Storage - Mission Hills Self Storage - 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, CA 91345. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $135,699
Current property tax $153,163
Market value $11,428,219

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,428,219 1.1874 $135,699 +0.95%
2024-2025 $11,204,137 1.1997 $134,416 +2.03%
2023-2024 $10,984,449 1.1994 $131,747 +4.97%
2022-2023 $10,769,069 1.1655 $125,513 +1.16%
2021-2022 $10,557,912 1.1752 $124,077 -1.06%

Permits for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/12/2023
03/14/2018
03/14/2018
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,282
Median age 42
Average household income $110,491
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 5,489
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15241 Rinaldi Street, Mission Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).