Los Angeles County  »  90505  »  Sepulveda Blvd  »  3501 Sepulveda Blvd

Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance
Zip code 90505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Central Business District

Sales & Tax Overview for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Sale date 01/08/2024
Sale price $11,579,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $272,387

Lot & Building Information for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Building sqft 119,657
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 2.334
Year built 1985

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 has a total of 119,657 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505?

Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,187,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $11,579,500
01/08/2024 $1,861,000
02/28/2022 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2025 Agreement
Subordination
07/22/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
05/19/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/12/2024 Court Action
(File correction)
01/08/2024 Quitclaim Deed
01/08/2024 Quitclaim Deed
01/08/2024 Grant Deed
01/08/2024 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for Del Amo Office - Del Amo Office - 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $244,797
Current property tax $272,387
Market value $22,187,667

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,187,667 1.1033 $244,797 +1.41%
2024-2025 $21,752,616 1.1097 $241,389 -37.05%
2023-2024 $34,541,574 1.1101 $383,446 +1.36%
2022-2023 $33,864,289 1.1171 $378,298 +1.69%
2021-2022 $33,200,284 1.1205 $372,009 +1.56%

Permits for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,148
Median age 44.4
Average household income $152,921
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 13,776
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,243,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,121,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3501 Sepulveda Boulevard, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)