Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Pueblo St  »  844 Pueblo St

844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9966
Parcel ID 783-74-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Sale date 02/22/2013
Sale price $544,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,157

Lot & Building Information for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.16 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $669,368, the tax amount paid for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $8,156.

When was 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/03/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2013 $544,000
10/12/2012 $1,361,500
07/12/2012 $6,834,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2019 Deed
02/22/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
02/22/2013 Grant Deed
02/22/2013 Notice of Completion
10/12/2012 Grant Deed
07/12/2012 Grant Deed
05/04/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,157
Market value $669,368

Assessment History for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $669,368 1.2186 $8,157 +1.59%
2024-2025 $656,245 1.2235 $8,029 +0.57%
2023-2024 $643,379 1.2409 $7,984 +1.64%
2022-2023 $630,765 1.2453 $7,855 +0.40%
2021-2022 $618,398 1.2652 $7,824 +1.11%

Permits for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 844 Pueblo Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.75
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.98
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.00
Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.58

Nearest middle schools