Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Pueblo St  »  920 Pueblo St

920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9966
Parcel ID 783-74-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Sale date 06/07/2012
Sale price $505,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,651

Lot & Building Information for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.155 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,860, the tax amount paid for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,736.

When was 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/07/2012 for $505,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2012 $505,500

Title Documents for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Part
06/11/2012 Notice of Completion
06/07/2012 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,736
Current property tax $7,651
Market value $634,860

Assessment History for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $634,860 1.2186 $7,736 +1.59%
2024-2025 $622,412 1.2235 $7,615 +0.57%
2023-2024 $610,209 1.2409 $7,572 +1.64%
2022-2023 $598,246 1.2453 $7,450 +0.39%
2021-2022 $586,517 1.2652 $7,421 +1.11%

Permits for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.72
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.95
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.04
Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.66
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 2.03
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 2.04
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 2.19

Nearest high schools

Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 0.15
Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 0.98
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.66
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.30

Neighbors for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 920 Pueblo Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
970 Pueblo St, Gilroy 04/22/2021 $1,040,000
854 Pueblo St, Gilroy 07/18/2018 $930,000
940 Pueblo St, Gilroy 08/10/2016 $717,000
950 Pueblo St, Gilroy 11/04/2024 $1,200,000
930 Pueblo St, Gilroy 10/21/2022 $1,270,000
960 Pueblo St, Gilroy 11/12/2020 $1,020,000
864 Pueblo St, Gilroy 02/28/2017
834 Pueblo St, Gilroy 02/10/2022
824 Pueblo St, Gilroy 02/20/2015 $259,500
980 Pueblo St, Gilroy 07/23/2013 $651,000
955 Geronimo St, Gilroy 12/30/2011 $490,000
884 Pueblo St, Gilroy 05/19/2021
975 Geronimo St, Gilroy 05/20/2022 $1,265,000
965 Geronimo St, Gilroy 08/30/2017
894 Pueblo St, Gilroy 11/10/2020
910 Pueblo St, Gilroy 08/24/2020
814 Pueblo St, Gilroy 12/03/2021
985 Geronimo St, Gilroy 09/16/2011 $537,454
874 Pueblo St, Gilroy 02/07/2013 $562,500
844 Pueblo St, Gilroy 12/03/2019