Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Pueblo St  »  864 Pueblo St

864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9966
Parcel ID 783-74-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,253

Lot & Building Information for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.16

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,271, the tax amount paid for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $8,253.

When was 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 02/28/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $550,000
07/12/2012 $6,834,000
05/04/2012 $7,052,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2026 Affidavit of Death
02/28/2017 Quitclaim Deed
03/19/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Part
01/31/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
01/31/2013 Grant Deed
01/31/2013 Notice of Completion
07/12/2012 Grant Deed
05/04/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,253
Market value $677,271

Assessment History for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $677,271 1.2186 $8,253 +1.59%
2024-2025 $663,993 1.2235 $8,124 +0.57%
2023-2024 $650,975 1.2409 $8,078 +1.64%
2022-2023 $638,212 1.2453 $7,948 +0.40%
2021-2022 $625,699 1.2652 $7,916 +1.10%

Permits for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 864 Pueblo Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.74
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.97
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.01
Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.59

Nearest middle schools