Nassau County  »  11576  »  Pool Dr  »  38 Pool Dr

38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 7-325-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Current property tax $36,598

Lot & Building Information for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Building class Commercial Outdoor Swimming Pools (554.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.27

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

What is the assessed value of 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,245, the tax amount paid for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $36,598.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,599
Tax class
Market value $824,500
Assessed value $8,245
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $824,500 $8,245 444.351 $36,637 -20.51%
2024 $1,211,893 $12,119 431.849 $46,091 +3.61%
2023 $1,211,900 $12,119 473.862 $44,486 -26.97%
2022 $1,211,900 $12,119 502.642 $60,915 -0.06%
2021 $1,132,600 $11,326 538.163 $60,952 +78.10%

Permits for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,796
Median age 48
Average household income $320,695
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 4,441
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,232,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,193,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 38 Pool Drive, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Landing Rd, Roslyn 1,945 02/27/2024
1-5 Bryant Ave, Roslyn 5,800 02/06/2017 $950,000
5 Verity Ln, Roslyn 4,199
1353-1355 Old Northern Blvd, Roslyn 7,116 02/19/2019