Nassau County  »  11576  »  Bryant Ave  »  15-19 Bryant Ave

15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 20-A-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $2,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,825

Lot & Building Information for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Building sqft 6,960
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1935
Stories 1

Traffic Medium
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Roslyn UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,960 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1935 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,480 Support area
01-01 6,960 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 6,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $398.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576?

15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $739,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $2,775,000
09/11/2003 $1,045,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/02/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/12/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/25/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/25/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/11/2003 - D
09/26/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $32,826
Tax class
Market value $739,500
Assessed value $7,395
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $739,500 $7,395 443.892 $32,826 +1.22%
2025 $739,500 $7,395 444.351 $32,429 +10.53%
2024 $739,477 $7,395 431.849 $29,340 -1.56%
2023 $739,500 $7,395 473.862 $29,806 -19.81%
2022 $739,500 $7,395 502.642 $37,170 -0.06%

Permits for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 15-19 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Landing Rd, Roslyn 1,945 02/27/2024
24 Skillman St, Roslyn 2,520 02/13/2026 $925,000
1361 Old Northern Blvd, Roslyn 764 02/19/2019