Nassau County  »  11576  »  Landing Rd  »  13 Landing Rd

13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Landing Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 20-A-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Sale date 11/09/2012
Sale price $600,000
Current property tax $18,186

Lot & Building Information for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,082
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,082 Medical office bldg C 1967 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,082 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 3,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2012 $600,000
01/05/2007 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/09/2012 - D
11/19/2012 - R
Deed
01/05/2007 - D
02/28/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,186
Tax class
Market value $409,700
Assessed value $4,097
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,200 $3,832 444.351 $17,028 -9.73%
2024 $547,220 $5,472 431.849 $18,863 -10.16%
2023 $447,200 $4,472 473.862 $20,997 -23.66%
2022 $547,200 $5,472 502.642 $27,505 -4.22%
2021 $533,600 $5,336 538.163 $28,716 +62.39%

Permits for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,796
Median age 48
Average household income $320,695
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 4,441
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,232,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,193,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 13 Landing Road, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Skillman St, Roslyn 1,944 03/02/2021 $755,000
14 Skillman St, Roslyn 5,600 12/20/2019
24 Skillman St, Roslyn 2,520 02/12/2014 $475,000
12 Landing Rd, Roslyn 1,945 02/27/2024