Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buell Rd  »  350 Buell Rd

350 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

350 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Buell Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 135.50-1-16/CELL

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

Property tax $5,689

Lot & Building Information for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

Building class Cellular Telephone Towers (837)
Acreage 0.01
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 350 Buell Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Buell Road, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 350 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 350 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,688.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Buell Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,689
Market value $180,000
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 350 Buell Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Buell Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,900 $100,000 31.6035 $3,160 -2.55%
2024 $120,500 $100,000 32.43 $3,243 -9.54%
2023 $109,900 $100,000 35.85 $3,585 -9.22%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 39.49 $3,949 -1.45%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 40.07 $4,007 -4.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Buell Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Buell Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.63
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.80
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.80
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.92
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.28
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.41
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.69
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.76

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.41
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.48