Los Angeles County  »  90293  »  Culver Blvd  »  315 Culver Blvd

315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 315 E Culver Blvd
Zip code 90293
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Playa Del Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Sale date 01/13/2020
Sale price $12,625,000
Current property tax $84,459

Lot & Building Information for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Building sqft 6,165
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 0.115 i
Year built 2014
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

• • Improvements for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

How many sq. ft. does 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 has a total of 6,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,047.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293?

315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,041,709.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2020 $12,625,000

Title Documents for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $83,613
Current property tax $84,459
Market value $7,041,709

Special Assessments And Penalties for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,041,709 1.1874 $83,613 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,903,638 1.1997 $82,823 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,768,273 1.1994 $81,179 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,635,562 1.1655 $77,337 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,505,454 1.1752 $76,452 +39.30%

Permits for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/22/2014
09/17/2014
09/17/2014
02/11/2014
11/14/2013
11/14/2013
11/06/2013
08/22/2013
08/13/2013
05/07/2013
Unlock the permit history for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,784
Median age 41
Average household income $179,025
Family households 44.0%
Occupied housing units 6,573
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $942,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,231,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).