311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey |
| Zip code | 90293 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Playa Del Rey |
Sales & Tax Overview for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
| Sale date | 01/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $12,625,000 |
| Current property tax | $84,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
| Building sqft | 6,165 |
| Building class | Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
- • Improvements for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 has a total of 6,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,047.
What is the year built & the current market value of 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293?311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,041,709.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/24/2022 |
| Last updated | 03/23/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315 Culver Blvd 2nd Floor | Creative Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 4,006 | Bradley Avery Andrew Jennison |
| 315 Culver Blvd 3rd Floor | Creative Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 3,785 | Bradley Avery Andrew Jennison |
| 311 Culver Blvd 2nd Floor | Creative Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 3,982 | Bradley Avery Andrew Jennison |
| 311 Culver Blvd 3rd Floor | Creative Office | $54/Sqft/Year | 3,600 | Bradley Avery Andrew Jennison |
Past Sales & Property History for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2020 | $12,625,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Access detailed property tax data for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $83,613 |
| Current property tax | $84,459 |
| Market value | $7,041,709 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
Assessment History for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,041,709 | 1.1874 | $83,613 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,903,638 | 1.1997 | $82,823 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,768,273 | 1.1994 | $81,179 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,635,562 | 1.1655 | $77,337 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,505,454 | 1.1752 | $76,452 | +39.55% |
Permits for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey
The complete history of permits filed for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,784 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $179,025 |
| Family households | 44.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,573 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $942,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,231,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 East Culver Boulevard, Playa Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |