7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park |
| Zip code | 90255 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
| Sale date | 03/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,540,000 |
| Current property tax | $24,477 |
Lot & Building Information for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
| Building sqft | 9,620 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) |
| Acreage | 0.387 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Year last altered | 2003 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
- • Improvements for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 9,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255?7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,717,894.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/17/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.3857 Acre |
AAMixed-Use Redevelopment Potential with TOD Zone Advantage Huntington Park, CA± 9,620 SF
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2020 | $1,540,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
Access detailed property tax data for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,187 |
| Current property tax | $24,477 |
| Market value | $1,717,894 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06201 | County Sanitation District #1 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,717,894 | 1.1751 | $20,187 | +1.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,684,211 | 1.1864 | $19,981 | +1.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,651,188 | 1.188 | $19,616 | +5.42% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,618,813 | 1.1495 | $18,608 | +1.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,587,072 | 1.1605 | $18,418 | +156.01% |
Permits for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
The complete history of permits filed for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 70,363 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $76,227 |
| Family households | 81.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,714 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $560,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $567,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7942 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park