4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 Property Information
4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress |
| Zip code | 90630 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
| Sale date | 01/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $778,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,643 |
Lot & Building Information for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
| Building sqft | 1,857 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence with Pool (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.387
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Heating/AC | Central heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residence (R-1-6000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
- • Improvements for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,857 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $953,728, the tax amount paid for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 is $10,830.
When was 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 last sold and what was the last sale price?4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630 was last sold in 01/23/2015 for $778,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2015 | $778,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
Access detailed property tax data for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, CA 90630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,831 |
| Current property tax | $11,643 |
| Market value | $953,728 |
| Tax per sqft | $6 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06219 | County Sanitation District #19 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $953,728 | 1.1356 | $10,831 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $935,029 | 1.1383 | $10,643 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $916,696 | 1.1209 | $10,275 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $898,722 | 1.1264 | $10,123 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $881,101 | 1.1226 | $9,891 | +0.82% |
Permits for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress
The complete history of permits filed for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4211 Pearl Circle, Cypress to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne (Ella P.) Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 335 | 0.44 |
| Palms Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 517 | 0.47 |
| Park Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Aslan Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools