496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1045 |
| Lot | 11.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 11/13/1991 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 4,032 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $952,100, the tax amount paid for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $20,146.
When was 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 11/13/1991 for $235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/1991 | $235,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,662 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $952,100 |
Assessment History for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $942,100 | $942,100 | 1.645 | $15,498 | -10.55% |
| 2023 | $996,900 | $996,900 | 1.738 | $17,326 | +18.28% |
| 2022 | $777,900 | $777,900 | 1.883 | $14,648 | -72.26% |
| 2021 | $2,538,900 | $2,538,900 | 2.08 | $52,809 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $2,538,900 | $2,538,900 | 2.138 | $54,282 | +2.58% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 28,288 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $189,460 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,229 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $561,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $583,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 496 Red Hill Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 149 Wilson Ave, Port Monmouth | 1,944 | 07/10/2019 | $270,000 |
| 280 Linden St, Middletown | 2,260 | 06/05/2014 | $300,000 |
| 104 Weehawken Ave, Middletown | 2,316 | 09/12/2016 | $369,000 |
| 1115 Nut Swamp Rd W, Middletown Twp | 11/02/2009 | $260,000 | |
| 160 Chapel Hill Rd, Red Bank | 4,175 | 07/20/2022 | $1,600,000 |
| 187 Main St, Port Monmouth | 5,415 | 11/11/2005 | $1 |
| 2 Lenwood Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,405 | 06/18/2020 | $1 |
| 49 Bayside Pkwy, Middletown | 2,296 | 04/12/2024 | $820,000 |
| 63 Monmouth Ave, Middletown | 1,420 | 02/18/2020 | $227,500 |