Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  W Evelyn Ave  »  455 W Evelyn Ave

455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 108 Madera Way
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 158-35-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Property tax $445,838

Lot & Building Information for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.37
Lot sqft 59,808
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

When was 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 built?

455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 2013.

What is the assessed value of 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,437,656, the tax amount paid for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $445,838.

When was 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 03/05/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2026 Quitclaim Deed
03/05/2026 Quitclaim Deed
03/25/2024 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
05/13/2016 Release
05/13/2016 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $445,838
Market value $38,437,656

Assessment History for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,437,656 1.1599 $445,838 +2.20%
2024-2025 $37,683,977 1.1576 $436,230 +1.04%
2023-2024 $36,945,076 1.1686 $431,740 +0.25%
2022-2023 $36,220,664 1.189 $430,664 +2.53%
2021-2022 $35,510,456 1.1829 $420,053 -0.15%

Permits for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.35
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.43
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.61
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Adult Education NR Public 0 0.43
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.62
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.62
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.65

Nearest high schools

View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.17
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.43
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.61
Khan Lab School NR Private K-12 0 0.62

Neighbors for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 455 West Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Denardi Ln, Mountain View
100 Denardi Ln, Mountain View 07/06/2018
105 Denardi Ln, Mountain View
101 Denardi Ln, Mountain View 12/27/2018
331 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View 86,273 12/02/2020 $75,900,000
899 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View 70,232 10/18/2019
108 Denardi Ln, Mountain View
1790 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 05/09/2018 $3,010,000
545 S San Antonio Rd, Mountain View 314,577 10/01/2019 $292,000,000
1667 Plymouth St, Mountain View 61,364 04/06/2016
2580 W El Camino Real, Mountain View 90,452 08/31/2021 $77,100,000
260 Moffett Blvd, Mountain View 2,734 04/23/2019 $2,750,000
305 Mariposa Ave, Mountain View
2738 St Giles Ln, Mountain View 12/06/2013 $2,200,000
455 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View 201,405
284 Moffett Blvd, Mountain View 3,096 09/30/2019 $3,458,000
1327 Terra Bella Ave, Mountain View 15,256
1501 Salado Dr, Mountain View 180,600
109 Denardi Ln, Mountain View 02/26/2021
313 Fairchild Dr, Mountain View 135,656