Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Lexington Dr  »  30103 Lexington Dr

30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic
Alternate address(es) 30097 Lexington Dr
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Sale date 10/01/2015
Sale price $358,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,931

Lot & Building Information for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.33
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

• • Improvements for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384?

30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,383, the tax amount paid for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 is $5,343.

When was 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 last sold?

30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384 was last sold in 04/14/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2015 $358,000

Title Documents for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
04/14/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2045
10/01/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/13/2015 Assignment Trust Deed
08/01/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
07/24/2014 Quitclaim Deed
07/21/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/21/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2014 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,343
Current property tax $5,931
Market value $450,383
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $450,383 1.1864 $5,343 +2.02%
2024-2025 $441,559 1.1862 $5,238 +2.96%
2023-2024 $432,902 1.1751 $5,087 +1.88%
2022-2023 $424,414 1.1765 $4,993 +1.97%
2021-2022 $416,093 1.1768 $4,897 +5.47%

Permits for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30103 Lexington Drive, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 1.89
Santa Clarita Valley International 6 Charter K-12 766 2.03
Santa Clarita Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.14
Castaic Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 2.28
Live Oak Elementary School 5 Public K-6 481 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Non-Ris Preschool Cms NR Public 30 1.89