Nassau County  »  11514  »  Voice Rd  »  110 Voice Rd

110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Voice Road, Carle Place
Zip code 11514
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-663-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Sale date 01/23/2019
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $157,622

Lot & Building Information for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Building sqft 25,556
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.808
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
25,556 Warehouse 20001-45k C+ 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 15,380 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 5,088 Whse office 45K - 75K Central
02-02 5,088 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

• • Improvements for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

How many sq. ft. does 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 has a total of 25,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514?

110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,732,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2019 $4,000,000
09/27/2018 $3,300,000
09/26/2001 $1,425,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/23/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
01/23/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assumption, consolidation, extension, modification and security agreement)
10/09/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/27/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed
09/27/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
09/26/2001 - D
10/11/2001 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
10/27/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $157,622
Tax class
Market value $1,732,100
Assessed value $17,321
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,732,100 $17,321 910.006 $157,622 +3.66%
2025 $1,732,100 $17,321 877.909 $152,063 +4.48%
2024 $1,732,060 $17,321 840.304 $145,549 +5.33%
2023 $1,732,100 $17,321 875.303 $138,184 -12.85%
2022 $1,732,100 $17,321 915.381 $158,553 -13.20%

Permits for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,544
Median age 45
Average household income $187,557
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 1,745
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $698,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place

Here are the neighbors for 110 Voice Road, Carle Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230-240 Glen Cove Rd, Carle Place 22,627 05/02/2008
160 Glen Cove Rd, Carle Place 14,396
4 Garson Rd, Carle Place 2,533 12/26/2008 $381,500