Nassau County  »  11514  »  Old Country Rd  »  125 Old Country Rd

125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place
Zip code 11514
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-670-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Current property tax $960,420

Lot & Building Information for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Building sqft 76,150
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.09
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
76,150 Comm shopping center C+ 1988 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,439 Support area
B1-B1 19,384 Central
B1-B1 12,391 Multi use storage
01-01 7,761 Central
01-01 4,839 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

• • Improvements for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

How many square feet does 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 have?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 has a total of 76,150 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514?

125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,554,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/12/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/12/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/30/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Gap mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $960,420
Tax class
Market value $10,554,000
Assessed value $105,540
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $10,554,000 $105,540 910.006 $960,420 +3.66%
2025 $10,554,000 $105,540 877.909 $926,545 -4.69%
2024 $14,411,920 $115,688 840.304 $972,131 -9.80%
2023 $12,312,600 $123,126 875.303 $1,077,726 -18.31%
2022 $14,411,900 $144,119 915.381 $1,319,238 -6.51%

Permits for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2016
01/27/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,544
Median age 45
Average household income $187,557
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 1,745
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $698,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place

Here are the neighbors for 125 Old Country Road, Carle Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price