121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place |
| Zip code | 11514 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 9-670-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $83,010 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
| Building class | Paving, Blacktop or Fencing for Retail Services (450.84) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Carle Place UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
Data not available for this property.
Other Property Data for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
- • Improvements for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
Assessed at $9,122, the tax amount paid for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 is $83,010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $83,011 |
| Market value | $912,200 |
| Assessed value | $9,122 |
Assessment History for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $912,200 | $9,122 | 910.006 | $83,011 | +3.66% |
| 2025 | $912,200 | $9,122 | 877.909 | $80,083 | -4.70% |
| 2024 | $1,245,715 | $10,000 | 840.304 | $84,030 | -9.80% |
| 2023 | $1,064,300 | $10,643 | 875.303 | $93,158 | -18.30% |
| 2022 | $1,245,700 | $12,457 | 915.381 | $114,029 | +2.10% |
Permits for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place
The complete history of permits filed for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Old Country Road, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemlock School | NR | Public | K-1 | 191 | 0.42 |
| Hampton Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 346 | 0.68 |
| Stewart School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 707 | 0.83 |
| Rushmore Avenue School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 401 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nassau Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,712 | 0.99 |