Nassau County  »  11514  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  200 Glen Cove Rd

200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place
Zip code 11514
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-663-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Current property tax $877,800

Lot & Building Information for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Building sqft 130,235
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 7.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
130,235 Comm shopping center C 1950 1
23,908 Comm shopping center C 1988 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 23,908 Central
01-01 130,235 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

• • Improvements for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

How many square feet does 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 have?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 has a total of 130,235 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514?

200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,646,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

No photo available
Plaza 200
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2020
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 7.16 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey Pliskin
Christopher Wierzbicki
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
235 Voice Road Unassigned Listing price not available 3,000 Christopher Wierzbicki
No photo available
Plaza 200
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/22/2026
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 7.16 SF
View Listing

Brokers

Nick Andreadis
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
215 Glen Cove Road #12 Retail Listing price not available 3,980 Nick Andreadis
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Plaza 200
200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place
Property Community Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/13/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/13/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/13/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $877,801
Tax class
Market value $9,646,100
Assessed value $96,461
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $9,646,100 $96,461 910.006 $877,801 -8.12%
2025 $10,882,700 $108,827 877.909 $955,402 -4.69%
2024 $13,146,100 $119,291 840.304 $1,002,407 -1.58%
2023 $12,696,100 $126,961 875.303 $1,018,459 -15.37%
2022 $13,146,100 $131,461 915.381 $1,203,369 -48.89%

Permits for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/06/2019
11/06/2019
11/06/2019
11/06/2019
11/06/2019
09/26/2019
06/27/2019
06/27/2019
06/06/2019
06/06/2019
Unlock the permit history for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,544
Median age 45
Average household income $187,557
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 1,745
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $698,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place

Here are the neighbors for 200 Glen Cove Road, Carle Place.