Nassau County  »  11753  »  Robbins Ln  »  200 Robbins Ln

200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-A-1123

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Sale date 09/08/2008
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $734,495

Lot & Building Information for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 178,003
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 11.76
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
178,003 Warehouse 75,000> B 1973 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 147,296 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central
01-01 15,744 Whse office 75K & up Central
01-01 12,160 Whse office 75K & up Central
M2-M2 1,122 Whse office 75K & up Central
M3-M3 1,681 Whse office 75K & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 178,003 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,161,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

200 Robbins Lane
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/07/2026
Lot size 11.76 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#D3 Flex - Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 5,793 Marko Glavadanovic
Daniel Wiener
#D15 Flex - Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 3,846 Marko Glavadanovic
Daniel Wiener
#G Flex - Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 18,932 Marko Glavadanovic
Daniel Wiener
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 200 Robbins Lane
200 Robbins Lane
200 Robbins Lane, Jericho
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 28571 Sqft
Price $21/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2008 $18,000,000

Title Documents for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/08/2008 - D
09/22/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $829,257
Current property tax $734,495
Tax class
Market value $11,161,900
Assessed value $111,619
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $11,161,900 $111,619 742.935 $829,257 +20.09%
2025 $9,567,600 $95,676 721.749 $690,541 -4.20%
2024 $11,161,900 $104,876 698.43 $720,808 +3.08%
2023 $11,161,900 $111,619 740.308 $699,280 -19.50%
2022 $11,161,900 $111,619 778.209 $868,629 -16.87%

Permits for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 200 Robbins Lane, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Circle Dr, Syosset 1,435 02/17/2022 $788,300
95 E End Ave, Hicksville 894 01/07/2026
57 Circle Dr, Syosset 1,938 08/03/2020 $690,000