Nassau County  »  11801  »  Miller Pl  »  220 Miller Pl

220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Miller Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-A-855

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $292,582

Lot & Building Information for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Building sqft 64,052
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.38
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
64,052 Mfg/processing C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,172 Support area
01-01 15,512 Light manufacturing
01-01 2,966 Multi-use office Central
01-01 23,437 Light manufacturing
01-01 9,840 Light manufacturing

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 64,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,086,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $4,650,000
03/29/2004 $3,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/30/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $303,593
Current property tax $292,583
Tax class
Market value $4,086,400
Assessed value $40,864
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,086,400 $40,864 742.935 $303,593 +2.94%
2025 $4,086,400 $40,864 721.749 $294,936 +10.96%
2024 $4,086,400 $38,395 698.43 $265,795 +1.86%
2023 $4,086,400 $40,864 740.308 $260,944 -17.94%
2022 $4,086,400 $40,864 778.209 $318,007 -38.33%

Permits for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 220 Miller Place, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 S Woods Rd, Woodbury 2,036
12 Southwoods Rd, Syosset 2,351 09/02/2020 $862,110
10 Southwoods Rd, Syosset 2,158 03/26/2025