Nassau County  »  11801  »  Miller Pl  »  210 Miller Pl

210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Miller Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-A-942

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $203,601

Lot & Building Information for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Building sqft 48,623
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.44
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
48,623 Warehouse 45k-75k C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,638 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf
01-01 40,599 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf
02-02 20 Cell carrier
02-02 3,366 Whse office 45K - 75K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 48,623 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,740,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $5,200,000
04/12/2012 $360,000
10/31/2003 $2,875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/23/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/23/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/11/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/21/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, fixture filing, assignment of leases and rents)
03/28/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
07/21/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed
04/12/2012 - D
10/10/2012 - R
Deed
10/31/2003 - D
12/18/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $203,601
Tax class
Market value $2,740,500
Assessed value $27,405
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,740,500 $27,405 742.935 $203,601 +3.19%
2025 $2,733,700 $27,337 721.749 $197,305 -3.79%
2024 $3,148,400 $29,966 698.43 $205,087 -7.12%
2023 $3,148,400 $31,484 740.308 $220,812 -9.88%
2022 $3,148,400 $31,484 778.209 $245,011 -16.91%

Permits for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 210 Miller Place, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 S Woods Rd, Woodbury 2,036
12 Southwoods Rd, Syosset 2,351 09/02/2020 $862,110
10 Southwoods Rd, Syosset 2,158 03/26/2025