Nassau County  »  11801  »  Miller Pl  »  190 Miller Pl

190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Miller Place, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-A-1090.C

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Current property tax $158,364

Lot & Building Information for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Building sqft 51,487
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.686
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
51,487 Warehouse 45k-75k C 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 48,975 Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf
M1-M1 2,512 Whse office 45K - 75K

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

How many square feet does 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 51,487 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801?

190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,380,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $176,863
Current property tax $158,364
Tax class
Market value $2,380,600
Assessed value $23,806
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,380,600 $23,806 742.935 $176,863 +18.41%
2025 $2,069,400 $20,694 721.749 $149,359 -0.21%
2024 $2,380,600 $23,806 698.43 $149,674 +0.78%
2023 $2,380,600 $23,806 740.308 $148,521 -19.83%
2022 $2,380,600 $23,806 778.209 $185,260 -0.02%

Permits for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 190 Miller Place, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Circle Dr, Syosset 1,435 02/17/2022 $788,300
16 S Woods Rd, Woodbury 2,036
95 E End Ave, Hicksville 894 01/07/2026