4 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
4 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Aerial Way, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 15-161-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
| Sale date | 12/16/2010 |
| Sale price | $1,691,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $75,667 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
| Building sqft | 19,764 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.006 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Locust Grove |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19,764 | Warehouse 10k-20k sf | C+ | 1959 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 19,764 | Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
- • Improvements for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 19,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791?4 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,018,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2010 | $1,691,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $75,668 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,018,500 |
| Assessed value | $10,185 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,018,500 | $10,185 | 742.935 | $75,668 | +1.32% |
| 2025 | $1,034,700 | $10,347 | 721.749 | $74,679 | -5.48% |
| 2024 | $1,259,150 | $11,342 | 698.43 | $79,006 | -0.99% |
| 2023 | $1,207,100 | $12,071 | 740.308 | $79,798 | -18.56% |
| 2022 | $1,259,100 | $12,591 | 778.209 | $97,984 | -1.84% |
Permits for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,520 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $276,174 |
| Family households | 83.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,113 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $968,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $878,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 4 Aerial Way, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 231 Robbins Ln, Syosset | 5,000 | 07/29/2010 | |
| 42 Patricia Ln, Syosset | 2,118 | 08/21/2019 | $690,000 |