Nassau County  »  11791  »  Aerial Way  »  10 Aerial Way

10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Aerial Way, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-161-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Current property tax $78,223

Lot & Building Information for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Building sqft 19,895
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.123
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
19,895 Warehouse 10k-20k sf B- 1985 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 19,895 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

• • Improvements for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

How many square feet does 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 19,895 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791?

10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,052,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/1999 - D
06/09/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $78,224
Tax class
Market value $1,052,900
Assessed value $10,529
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,052,900 $10,529 742.935 $78,224 +2.94%
2025 $1,052,900 $10,529 721.749 $75,993 -9.64%
2024 $1,204,120 $12,041 698.43 $84,098 -2.60%
2023 $1,204,100 $12,041 740.308 $86,342 -7.86%
2022 $1,204,100 $12,041 778.209 $93,704 -16.87%

Permits for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 10 Aerial Way, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Robbins Ln, Syosset 5,000 07/29/2010
4 Aerial Way, Syosset 19,764 12/16/2010 $1,691,500
42 Patricia Ln, Syosset 2,118 08/21/2019 $690,000
293-295 Robbins Ln, Syosset 9,752