Nassau County  »  11791  »  Robbins Ln  »  233 Robbins Ln

233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-161-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Sale date 10/31/2012
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,145

Lot & Building Information for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Building sqft 20,720
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.728
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,720 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,800 Multi use sales Central
01-01 16,920 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 20,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791?

233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,576,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2012 $2,250,000
09/29/2006 $5,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/31/2012 - D
11/14/2012 - R
Deed
09/29/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $117,146
Tax class
Market value $1,576,800
Assessed value $15,768
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,576,800 $15,768 742.935 $117,146 +2.94%
2025 $1,576,800 $15,768 721.749 $113,805 +3.34%
2024 $1,576,820 $15,768 698.43 $110,128 -4.09%
2023 $1,576,800 $15,768 740.308 $114,822 -6.43%
2022 $1,576,800 $15,768 778.209 $122,708 -16.87%

Permits for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 233 Robbins Lane, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Robbins Ln, Syosset 5,000 07/29/2010
4 Aerial Way, Syosset 19,764 12/16/2010 $1,691,500
42 Patricia Ln, Syosset 2,118 08/21/2019 $690,000