Erie County  »  14086  »  Broadway St  »  6256 Broadway St

6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 117-1-43.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Sale date 02/16/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $778

Lot & Building Information for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 70.47
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

What is the market value of 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $237,031.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2022 $750,000

Title Documents for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,168
Current property tax $778
Market value $237,031
Assessed value $151,700

Assessment History for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,700 $151,700 20.8856 $3,168 +7.16%
2024 $202,300 $151,700 19.49 $2,957 -12.72%
2023 $174,400 $151,700 22.33 $3,387 -10.36%
2022 $151,700 $151,700 24.91 $3,779 -1.15%
2021 $151,700 $151,700 25.2 $3,823 +31.24%

Permits for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6256 Broadway Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 1.85
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 2.67
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.75
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.75
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.75
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 3.48
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.53
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.82