Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  1014 Stelton Rd

1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5501
Lot 10.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 02/07/2018
Sale price $3,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,716

Lot & Building Information for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 3,062
Building class Food & Beverage Processing (571)
Acreage 1.008
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food & Beverage Processing (571) located at 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 3,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,591,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2018 $3,675,000
12/31/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,343
Current property tax $46,716
Market value $2,591,000

Assessment History for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,591,000 $2,591,000 1.75 $45,343 -7.80%
2024 $2,591,000 $2,591,000 1.898 $49,177 -2.29%
2023 $2,478,000 $2,478,000 2.031 $50,328 -4.32%
2022 $2,404,000 $2,404,000 2.188 $52,600 -3.82%
2021 $2,404,000 $2,404,000 2.275 $54,691 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 1014 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1351 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 05/22/1995
1018 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 1,838 02/07/2018 $3,675,000
11 Seeley Ave, Piscataway 09/22/2015 $10
1038 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 3,099 03/09/2007 $1,150,000
1028 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 04/26/2002 $1
15 Seeley Ave, Piscataway 18,256 11/18/2013 $99
1280 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 105,961 10/22/2025
118 Metlars Ln, Piscataway 2,228 01/13/2024 $1
1060 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 2,645 04/18/2018 $900,000