Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  1018 Stelton Rd

1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5501
Lot 10.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 02/07/2018
Sale price $3,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,952

Lot & Building Information for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Food & Beverage Processing (571)
Acreage 0.501
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food & Beverage Processing (571) located at 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 1,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,999.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,994,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2018 $3,675,000
12/31/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,895
Current property tax $35,952
Market value $1,994,000

Assessment History for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,994,000 $1,994,000 1.75 $34,895 -6.58%
2024 $1,968,000 $1,968,000 1.898 $37,353 +23.60%
2023 $1,488,000 $1,488,000 2.031 $30,221 -4.28%
2022 $1,443,000 $1,443,000 2.188 $31,573 -3.82%
2021 $1,443,000 $1,443,000 2.275 $32,828 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 1018 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Seeley Ave, Piscataway 09/22/2015 $10
1351 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 05/22/1995
15 Seeley Ave, Piscataway 18,256 11/18/2013 $99
1280 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 105,961 10/22/2025
1650 S Washington Ave, Piscataway
118 Metlars Ln, Piscataway 2,228 01/13/2024 $1
1060 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 2,645 04/18/2018 $900,000
1010 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 2,403 12/17/1991
1679 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 02/22/2024 $460,000