Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Seeley Ave  »  15 Seeley Ave

15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5501
Lot 11.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 11/18/2013
Sale price $99
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,391

Lot & Building Information for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 18,256
Building class Hotel-Conference Center (281)
Acreage 2.08
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel-Conference Center (281) located at 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 18,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,020,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2013 $99
12/28/2012 $1,760,000
10/23/1987 $1,425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2012 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,850
Current property tax $18,391
Market value $1,020,000

Assessment History for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 1.75 $17,850 -7.80%
2024 $1,020,000 $1,020,000 1.898 $19,360 -14.89%
2023 $1,120,000 $1,120,000 2.031 $22,747 -10.79%
2022 $1,165,400 $1,165,400 2.188 $25,499 -32.64%
2021 $1,664,000 $1,664,000 2.275 $37,856 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 15 Seeley Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Seeley Ave, Piscataway 09/22/2015 $10
1018 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 1,838 02/07/2018 $3,675,000
1351 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 05/22/1995
1280 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 105,961 10/22/2025
1650 S Washington Ave, Piscataway
118 Metlars Ln, Piscataway 2,228 01/13/2024 $1
1060 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 2,645 04/18/2018 $900,000
1010 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 2,403 12/17/1991
1679 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 02/22/2024 $460,000