288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 340 |
| Lot | 29.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
| Sale date | 02/19/2008 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 19,995 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 1.039 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 19,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.
What is the year built & the current market value of 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846?288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,099,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2008 | $1,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,582 |
| Market value | $2,099,500 |
Assessment History for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,999,500 | $1,999,500 | 2.314 | $46,268 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $1,999,500 | $1,999,500 | 2.203 | $44,049 | -6.24% |
| 2022 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 9.891 | $46,982 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 9.639 | $45,785 | +2.30% |
| 2020 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 9.422 | $44,755 | +2.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,518 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $131,409 |
| Family households | 74.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,567 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $411,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Here are the neighbors for 288 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 404 New St, Middlesex | 1,208 | 03/31/1988 | $123,000 |
| 210 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex | 1,013 | 01/06/2025 | $460,000 |
| 80 Baekeland Ave, Middlesex | 12,144 | 10/23/2008 | $1,287,000 |
| 276-278 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex | 9,314 | 04/09/2013 | $1 |
| 343 Main St, Middlesex | 832 | 03/12/2024 | $370,000 |