Middlesex County  »  08846  »  South Ave  »  125 South Ave

125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 South Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 371.01
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 04/13/1987
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,450

Lot & Building Information for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 3,904
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.432
Year built 1910
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 3,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $351,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1987 $260,000

Title Documents for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,450
Market value $351,400

Assessment History for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,400 $351,400 2.12 $7,450 -8.38%
2024 $351,400 $351,400 2.314 $8,131 +5.04%
2023 $351,400 $351,400 2.203 $7,741 -7.05%
2022 $84,200 $84,200 9.891 $8,328 +2.61%
2021 $84,200 $84,200 9.639 $8,116 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 125 South Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 2nd St, Middlesex 2,446 01/10/2025 $610,000
404 New St, Middlesex 1,208 03/31/1988 $123,000
355 Market St, Middlesex 1,487 05/15/2024 $515,000
80 Baekeland Ave, Middlesex 12,144 10/23/2008 $1,287,000
210 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 1,013 01/06/2025 $460,000
288 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 19,995 02/19/2008 $1,450,000
2 Milton Pl, Middlesex 1,178 12/19/2019 $240,000
92 Baekeland Ave, Middlesex 17,103 11/16/1998 $1,400,000