Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Baekeland Ave  »  80 Baekeland Ave

80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 361
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 10/23/2008
Sale price $1,287,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,182

Lot & Building Information for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 12,144
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.148
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 12,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,518,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2008 $1,287,000

Title Documents for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,182
Market value $1,518,000

Assessment History for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,518,000 $1,518,000 2.12 $32,182 -4.57%
2024 $1,457,300 $1,457,300 2.314 $33,722 +5.04%
2023 $1,457,300 $1,457,300 2.203 $32,104 +4.70%
2022 $310,000 $310,000 9.891 $30,662 +2.61%
2021 $310,000 $310,000 9.639 $29,881 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 80 Baekeland Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404 New St, Middlesex 1,208 03/31/1988 $123,000
437 2nd St, Middlesex 2,446 01/10/2025 $610,000
355 Market St, Middlesex 1,487 05/15/2024 $515,000
210 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 1,013 01/06/2025 $460,000
288 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 19,995 02/19/2008 $1,450,000
276-278 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 9,314 04/09/2013 $1
2 Milton Pl, Middlesex 1,178 12/19/2019 $240,000
92 Baekeland Ave, Middlesex 17,103 11/16/1998 $1,400,000