350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 371.01 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
| Sale date | 11/13/2013 |
| Sale price | $351,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,595 |
Lot & Building Information for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 5,875 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 5,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.
What is the market value of 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?The current market value is $587,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,595 |
| Market value | $587,500 |
Assessment History for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $587,500 | $587,500 | 2.314 | $13,595 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $587,500 | $587,500 | 2.203 | $12,943 | -22.39% |
| 2022 | $168,600 | $168,600 | 9.891 | $16,676 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $168,600 | $168,600 | 9.639 | $16,251 | +2.30% |
| 2020 | $168,600 | $168,600 | 9.422 | $15,885 | +2.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,518 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $131,409 |
| Family households | 74.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,567 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $411,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Here are the neighbors for 350 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 437 2nd St, Middlesex | 2,446 | 01/10/2025 | $610,000 |
| 404 New St, Middlesex | 1,208 | 03/31/1988 | $123,000 |
| 355 Market St, Middlesex | 1,487 | 05/15/2024 | $515,000 |
| 80 Baekeland Ave, Middlesex | 12,144 | 10/23/2008 | $1,287,000 |
| 210 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex | 1,013 | 01/06/2025 | $460,000 |