Westchester County  »  10504  »  Whippoorwill Rd  »  93 Whippoorwill Rd

93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.2-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Sale date 04/04/2019
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,254

Lot & Building Information for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Building sqft 8,491
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.74
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

How many square feet does 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 8,491 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,382,716.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2019 $2,850,000

Title Documents for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed
04/04/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $76,254
Market value $4,382,716
Assessed value $71,000

Assessment History for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,382,716 $71,000 1074.0027 $76,254 -1.63%
2024 $3,944,444 $71,000 1091.7922 $77,517 +4.42%
2023 $4,303,030 $71,000 1045.5625 $74,235 +2.43%
2022 $3,659,794 $71,000 1020.7834 $72,476 +1.47%
2021 $3,169,643 $71,000 1006.0446 $71,429 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 93 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Wampus Lakes Dr, Armonk 3,216 08/02/2005 $1,640,000
31 Wampus Lakes Dr, Armonk 4,906 08/28/1995 $275,000
6 Hunting Trl, Armonk 6,640 05/30/2019 $1,535,000
26 Bayberry Rd, Armonk 3,718 01/11/2021 $1,800,000
18 Bayberry Rd, Armonk 4,003 09/18/2020 $1,625,000
69 Whippoorwill Rd, Armonk 2,307 02/10/2026 $1,275,000
28 Bayberry Rd, Armonk 3,933 09/15/2004 $1,875,000
8 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk 3,929 07/29/2025 $10
24 Bayberry Rd, Armonk 4,229 08/19/2010 $1,275,000