Westchester County  »  10504  »  Hunting Trl  »  4 Hunting Trl

4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.2-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Sale date 07/19/2017
Sale price $1,599,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,289

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Building sqft 4,724
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.34
Year built 1996
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

• • Improvements for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504?

4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 is $40,382.

When was 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 07/19/2017 for $1,599,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2017 $1,599,900
11/06/1996 $1,075,000
12/13/1994 $296,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
11/06/1996 - D
11/15/1996 - R
Deed
12/13/1994 - D
12/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,383
Current property tax $41,289
Market value $2,320,988
Assessed value $37,600

Assessment History for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,320,988 $37,600 1074.0027 $40,383 -1.63%
2024 $2,088,889 $37,600 1091.7922 $41,051 +4.42%
2023 $2,278,788 $37,600 1045.5625 $39,313 +6.39%
2022 $1,865,979 $36,200 1020.7834 $36,952 +1.47%
2021 $1,616,071 $36,200 1006.0446 $36,419 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.99
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.10
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.10
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.11
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.23

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.19
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.68
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.50
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.50
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.63

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.68
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.88
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.50
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.50
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.63

Neighbors for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 4 Hunting Trl, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hunting Trl, Armonk 6,215 02/11/2021
33 Wampus Lakes Dr, Armonk 3,216 08/02/2005 $1,640,000
93 Whippoorwill Rd, Armonk 8,491 06/13/2019
6 Hunting Trl, Armonk 6,640 05/30/2019 $1,535,000
39 Wampus Lakes Dr, Armonk
84 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk 1,338 02/05/2020
31 Wampus Lakes Dr, Armonk 4,906 08/28/1995 $275,000
26 Bayberry Rd, Armonk 3,718 01/11/2021 $1,800,000
1 Hunting Trl, Armonk 5,113
69 Whippoorwill Rd, Armonk 2,307 02/10/2026 $1,275,000
28 Bayberry Rd, Armonk 3,933 09/15/2004 $1,875,000
37 Wampus Lakes Dr, Armonk 4,032
82 Whippoorwill Rd E, Armonk 2,054 12/14/2023
2 Meadow Hill Pl, Armonk 6,893 04/24/2012
37 Whippoorwill Rd, Armonk 2,434 06/11/2018 $765,000
73 Whippoorwill Rd, Armonk 3,556 11/17/2023 $1,500,000
77 Whippoorwill Rd, Armonk 4,308 08/21/2020 $1,657,700
4 Meadow Hill Pl, Armonk 4,100 08/05/1999 $1,026,250
8 Hunting Trl, Armonk 5,340 05/30/2018 $1,200,000
3 Hunting Trl, Armonk 3,219 05/01/2018