Westchester County  »  10504  »  Meadow Hill Pl  »  2 Meadow Hill Pl

2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.2-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Sale date 04/30/2010
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,722

Lot & Building Information for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Building sqft 6,893
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1962
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1962 and has a total of 6,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $62,721.

When was 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 04/24/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2010 $4,000,000
08/23/2005 $2,825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Assignment
04/24/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
Deed
04/30/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed
07/09/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
08/23/2005 - D
08/23/2005 - R
Deed
09/17/2003 - D
02/20/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $62,722
Market value $3,604,938
Assessed value $58,400

Assessment History for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,604,938 $58,400 1074.0027 $62,722 -1.63%
2024 $3,244,444 $58,400 1091.7922 $63,761 +7.74%
2023 $3,430,303 $56,600 1045.5625 $59,179 +2.43%
2022 $2,917,526 $56,600 1020.7834 $57,776 +1.47%
2021 $2,526,786 $56,600 1006.0446 $56,942 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Meadow Hill Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.29
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.30
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.30
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.83
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.23

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.48
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.98
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.23
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.23
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.48

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.98
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.17
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.23
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.23