Los Angeles County  »  9545 W Oak Pass Rd

9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Sale date 04/14/2026
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,849

Lot & Building Information for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 4,322
Total sqft 6,074
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 1.179
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE40)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 4,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,185,664.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2026 $5,200,000

Title Documents for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/01/2027
04/14/2026 Grant Deed
04/14/2026 Affidavit Successor Trustee
09/11/2012 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,827
Current property tax $38,849
Market value $3,185,664
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,185,664 1.1874 $37,827 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,123,201 1.1997 $37,469 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,061,962 1.1994 $36,725 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,001,924 1.1655 $34,987 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,943,064 1.1752 $34,587 -1.06%

Permits for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9545 West Oak Pass Road, Beverly Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.