Los Angeles County  »  9507 S Beach St

9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90002
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watts

Sales & Tax Overview for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/25/2013
Sale price $329,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,393

Lot & Building Information for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,906
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.076
Units 1
Year built 2012
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 has a total of 1,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002?

9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $411,363.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2013 $329,000
12/17/2012 $130,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2043
10/25/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/17/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/01/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,885
Current property tax $5,393
Market value $411,363
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $411,363 1.1874 $4,885 +0.95%
2024-2025 $403,298 1.1997 $4,838 +2.03%
2023-2024 $395,391 1.1994 $4,742 +4.97%
2022-2023 $387,639 1.1655 $4,518 +1.16%
2021-2022 $380,039 1.1752 $4,466 -1.07%

Permits for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9507 South Beach Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.