Alameda County  »  45976 Warm Springs Blvd

45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1687-48-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $35,855,000
Arm's length
Property tax $482,500

Lot & Building Information for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 89,105
Building class Hotel (8900)
Acreage 2.11
Units 145
Year built 2019
Stories 5
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (8900) located at 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 89,105 square feet and a current price per square foot of $402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,095,307.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 145 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $35,855,000

Title Documents for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
07/11/2022 Assignment lease
07/11/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
07/11/2022 Assignment lease
07/11/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/14/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/14/2021 Assignment lease
10/14/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/04/2021 Subordination (lease)
10/04/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $482,500
Market value $41,095,307

Assessment History for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $41,095,307 1.1741 $482,500 +6.17%
2024-2025 $40,121,248 1.1327 $454,453 +1.39%
2023-2024 $39,764,368 1.1272 $448,224 +9.76%
2022-2023 $35,854,400 1.139 $408,382 +199.32%
2021-2022 $12,050,510 1.1322 $136,436 +34.76%

Permits for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2024
04/10/2024
02/06/2024
05/24/2023
06/28/2022
06/28/2022
06/09/2022
06/09/2022
03/18/2021
03/17/2021
Unlock the permit history for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45976 Warm Springs Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).